Hot Deal : - Cheap Flight Tickets - Cheapest Prices. Fly Anywhere
 
email icons eurostartravels@yahoo.co.in / eurostartravels@gmail.com
phone icons 9999332677 / 9313523052 / 8826086253 / 8826086252
24 hours a day 7 days a week

Select Country
The Netherlands Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      Netherlandsflag

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Royal Netherlands Embassy,
6 / 50 F Shantipath , Chankaya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 24197653 / 24192419
Fax : (11) 24197710

Note : Visa Apply through VFS www.vfs-nl-in.com with prior appointment


MUMBAI
Consulate General of the Netherlands
Forbes Building, 1st Floor, Charanjit Rai Marg
Mumbai - 400 001
Tel : (22) 2201 6750
Fax : (22) 2206 9436

Note : Visa Apply through VFS www.vfs-nl-in.com with prior appointment
Schengen Member States:

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • tax returns last three years
If Honeymoon purpose Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs
If employed

Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16 

If visit relatives
                                 

Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Netherlands, the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following:

A sponsorship letter (not older than 6 months) issued or legalized by the municipality

The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicants name, address, relationship with the guarantor/referent, duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.

Business                   
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter in Dutch language and one copy fax directly in embassy also 
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • tax returns last three years personal and company both

 

If employed 
                   
Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three years or from 16 

Transit Visa requirements and visa fee same as Tourist
Visa Fee

Tourist

Visa Fee         Rs. 3900.00
VFS Charges  Rs.  520.00  
          

Business      

Visa Fee         Rs. 3900.00
VFS Charges  Rs.  520.00  

Processing Time

Tourist

04-05 Working Days                                     

Business

04-05 Working Days 

Download
Visa Form



Top Colorful Destinations
Thailand | Singapore | Malaysia | Hong Kong | India | China | Egypt | Nepal | Dubai | Mauritius | Morocco | Vietnam | Austria | Belgium | Croatia | France | Spain | Switzerland | Canada | USA | Australia | New Zealand | Cairo | Beijing | Agra | Alleppey | Chennai | Cochin | Darjeeling | Delhi | Gangtok | Goa | Jaipur | Langkawi | Kuala Lumpur | Phuket | Pattaya | Bangkok | Paris

Top International Sightseeing Tours
Singapore Tours | Malaysia Tours | Thailand Tours | Bali Tours | Sri Lanka Tours | Bhutan Tours | Australia Tours | Switzerland Tours | Mauritius Tours | Dubai Tours | Maldives Tours | Egypt Tours | Nepal Tours | Hong Kong Tours | South Africa Tours | Turkey Tours | China Tours | Tashkent Tours

Copyright © Euro Star Tour And Travels 2014 All Rights Reserved.


Member Of : Payment Option : -
paymentoption