Hot Deal : - Cheap Flight Tickets - Cheapest Prices. Fly Anywhere
 
email icons eurostartravels@yahoo.co.in / eurostartravels@gmail.com
phone icons 9999332677 / 9313523052 / 8826086253 / 8826086252
24 hours a day 7 days a week

Select Country
France Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

      franceflag

Embassy Address in India

DELHI
Embassy of France
2 / 50 -E Shantipath Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11)  24196100
Fax (11) 24196119

Submission through VFS www.vfs-france.co.in with prior appointment

Note : - Only except Delhi, Haryana,Rajasthan,Uttar Pradesh,Bihar , Jharkhand, Uttranchal,
            Jammu & Kashmir,Punjab,Himachal Pradesh  Sikkim and West Bengal Resident
            passport Holders.


MUMBAI
Consulate General Of France
Hoechst House, 7th Floor Nariman Point,
Mumbai -400021
Tel : (22)  56694000
Fax: (22) 56694066

Note : - Only accept Maharashtra,Goa,Madhya Pradesh,Andhra Pradesh and Karnatka resident 
            passport holders.

Schengen Member States: 

Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum  for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement  or Credit Card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years
If Visit for Honeymoon Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs  
If Employed  

Letter from employer stating No Objection ,salary slip last 3 month bank statements last six months, Tax returns last three years  

If Visit Relatives
                                     

sponsorship certificate (attestation d'accueil*) IN ORIGINAL and invitee finance and status details in France

Business
                                             
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation letter from France
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance in original minimum  for 30 days
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange endorsement  or Credit Card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

 

If Employed  
                             
Letter from employer stating No Objection ,salary slip last 3 month bank statements last six months, Tax returns last three years  

Transit

Visa Fee and other documents same as Tourist

Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business.
Visa Fee - Rs. 3,896/- + VFS Service Charges - Rs. 750/-
Processing Time
Tourist Minimum 15 working days
Business Minimum 15 working days
Download
Visa Form
Undertaking Form



Top Colorful Destinations
Thailand | Singapore | Malaysia | Hong Kong | India | China | Egypt | Nepal | Dubai | Mauritius | Morocco | Vietnam | Austria | Belgium | Croatia | France | Spain | Switzerland | Canada | USA | Australia | New Zealand | Cairo | Beijing | Agra | Alleppey | Chennai | Cochin | Darjeeling | Delhi | Gangtok | Goa | Jaipur | Langkawi | Kuala Lumpur | Phuket | Pattaya | Bangkok | Paris

Top International Sightseeing Tours
Singapore Tours | Malaysia Tours | Thailand Tours | Bali Tours | Sri Lanka Tours | Bhutan Tours | Australia Tours | Switzerland Tours | Mauritius Tours | Dubai Tours | Maldives Tours | Egypt Tours | Nepal Tours | Hong Kong Tours | South Africa Tours | Turkey Tours | China Tours | Tashkent Tours

Copyright © Euro Star Tour And Travels 2014 All Rights Reserved.


Member Of : Payment Option : -
paymentoption